Winter Novice Showjumping
4 CONNOLLYS RED MILLS SENIOR NEWCOMERS FIRST ROUND 18/01/2019
Result
Posit.
Rider
no
Horse
Breading
Rider
Owner
Nation.
Winnings
Faults / Time
1
26
TYPICALLY FERNHILL
FRASER DUFFY
 
 
75.00
0 / 52.48
0 / 38.84
 
2
155
GREENACRES DIARADA
MARK WILLIAMS
Greenacres Stud
 
50.00
0 / 4.73
0 / 39.36
 
3
199
ASHBURTON
LAURA GREENHALGH
Alexandra Postolowsky
 
38.00
0 / 47.90
0 / 39.93
 
4
154
NON SUCH Z
JAMES WILLIAMS
Jane Noton
 
25.00
0 / 34.30
0 / 40.03
 
5
150
PLS CASTELLO
CHLOE GUNNING
Emily Sandford
 
22.00
0 / 49.93
0 / 41.74
 
6
32
MEISTER VAN KOEKSHOF
LIANE SMITH
Liane Smith
 
22.00
0 / 50.00
0 / 41.88
 
7
81
CANCUN Z
ALICE GODFREY
Alice Godfrey
 
22.00
0 / 48.23
0 / 42.55
 
12
92
FATIMA
EMILY WARD
Michael Whitaker
 
 
0 / 50.86
0 / 48.94
 
11
123
CONCARLI
JAKE SAYWELL
 
 
 
0 / 51.06
0 / 48.40
 
10
91
FINOPORTO
JACK WHITAKER
Michael Whitaker
 
 
0 / 47.83
0 / 46.73
 
9
94
TILLA FLAMENCO
EMILY WARD
Nick Ward
 
 
0 / 49.31
0 / 46.01
 
8
122
IRMETTE BALIA PJ
JAKE SAYWELL
 
 
 
0 / 49.85
0 / 46.00
 
13
197
MOOI MERRIE LS
STEPHANIE GUNN
Stephanie Gunn
 
 
0 / 44.11
0 / 34.75
 
14
88
WHITE GATES SUPRISE
AVRIL CASSELLS
Avril Cassells
 
 
0 / 49.16
0 / 40.64
 
15
195
MOORBYS ENTURANO
HARRY WHALL
 
 
 
0 / 49.30
0 / 41.65
 
16
181
TEMPLE WHAT
MICHELLE MILNER-MOORE
Michelle Milner-moore
 
 
0 / 52.23
0 / 41.66
 
17
189
EVA T
DIANA RHODES
Diana Rhodes
 
 
0 / 47.83
0 / 41.98
 
18
194
MOORBYS ECILPS
NATHAN BULL
 
 
 
0 / 47.95
0 / 43.81
 
19
27
CHILL OUT CHARLIE
KATIE DERWIN
 
 
 
0 / 35.65
4 / 38.41
 
20
77
EDAROUSI VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z
DONNA ANDERSON
Donna Anderson
 
 
0 / 44.78
4 / 39.21
 
21
28
CHUNKY BLUE
FRASER DUFFY
 
 
 
0 / 48.64
4 / 40.30
 
22
148
FUEGO BALIA
LLOYD INNES
Lloyd Innes
 
 
0 / 52.21
4 / 41.26
 
23
120
HERO
ANDREW SAYWELL
 
 
 
0 / 49.08
4 / 41.43
 
24
175
TRICK OF THE LOOP
ABBI-MAE WORSENCROFT
Ryan Worsencroft
 
 
0 / 49.43
4 / 42.18
 
25
196
HERO IV
STEPHANIE GUNN
Stephanie Gunn
 
 
0 / 45.00
4 / 42.71
 
26
112
GABANA HFD
NOAH BROOK
Noah Brook
 
 
0 / 48.51
4 / 44.53
 
27
192
HAPPY GIRL A
CAROLINE TOOMBES
 
 
 
0 / 49.86
4 / 46.60
 
28
200
MOONLIGHT DANCE S
WILLA NEWTON
Willa Newton
 
 
0 / 51.96
4 / 53.24
 
29
25
FERNHILL SPLASH
CAROL GEE
 
 
 
0 / 45.84
8 / 46.91
 
30
174
SOOLMOY JOE
ABBI-MAE WORSENCROFT
Ryan Worsencroft
 
 
0 / 35.00
11 / 59.00
 
31
201
COCK A DOODLE DOO
WILLA NEWTON
Willa Newton
 
 
0 / 50.16
21 / 72.71
 
32
152
ZURICH BOY Z
REBECCA BUTCHER
Rebecca Butcher
 
 
0 / 42.56
 
 
33
173
MISS MADISON
ABBI-MAE WORSENCROFT
Ryan Worsencroft
 
 
4 / 44.81
 
 
34
167
EASY ANNIE
CHELSEA SKELTON
Janet Elvin
 
 
4 / 45.63
 
 
35
24
PORSH DOLLY
KATIE DERWIN
 
 
 
4 / 46.43
 
 
36
127
BANDITO
ANDREW SAYWELL
Nancy Pinchen
 
 
4 / 46.85
 
 
37
149
JAVAS KP
CHLOE GUNNING
Leanne Brown
 
 
4 / 47.61
 
 
38
166
MILLFIELD BALI
CHELSEA SKELTON
 
 
 
4 / 48.14
 
 
39
93
BETTY IV
JACK WHITAKER
Michael Whitaker
 
 
4 / 49.61
 
 
40
90
ELVIS IV
EMILY WARD
Michael Whitaker
 
 
4 / 49.73
 
 
41
201
COCK A DOODLE DOO
WILLA NEWTON
Willa Newton
 
 
4 / 49.98
 
 
42
132
GOLD CHIPPY
LLOYD ROYLE
Lloyd Royle
 
 
4 / 51.38
 
 
43
29
CARRA LUX QUALITY
FRASER DUFFY
 
 
 
4 / 55.26
 
 
44
5
CHELLIE
EMMA DENTON
Emma Denton
 
 
4 / 56.45
 
 
45
109
BYRNESGROVE RUFFO
BRANDON STALKER
Simon Stalker
 
 
8 / 44.75
 
 
46
89
DERRYS LADY LOU
LILY MAWBY
Charlotte Mawby
 
 
8 / 47.86
 
 
47
114
FAROUSSIA W
SALLY NEEDHAM
Sally Needham
 
 
8 / 49.54
 
 
48
180
CAN BE MERRI
SAFFRON BAKER
Ann Withey
 
 
8 / 51.61
 
 
49
151
LEONARD CHARLES
MANDY MEIKLE
Mandy Meikle
 
 
8 / 51.63
 
 
50
47
HARLEY ELITE
ADAM TAYLOR
Adam Taylor
 
 
11 / 60.41
 
 
51
179
HARLOW CARR
TERI ENGLAND
Teri England
 
 
12 / 51.71
 
 
52
186
GRANDE DAME
CHELSIE MOULT
Chelsie Moult
 
 
22 / 71.48
 
 
53
178
ZHIVAGO II
HAYLEY ROBINSON
Hayley Robinson
 
 
29 / 66.08
 
 
41
CLAXON VAN DE BOSWEG
HARRIETTE RUSHTON
Thomas Williams
 
 
W / 0.00
 
 
193
ULOVE DES CHARMES
ANNA STRAWSON
Anna Strawson
 
 
 
 
 
135
MR WOMANIZER
LLOYD ROYLE
Lloyd Royle